NEWSLETTER

  • Sign your team up for the NEW Baseball Youth® National Championships! Click HERE!
  • Make sure you check out our Baseball Youth Shop for huge discounts on equipment!
  • Baseball Youth has agreed to promote and manage the 2014 National Youth Baseball Championships!
  • Issue 1 featuring more extensive TRAVEL BALL coverage has shipped and is available on Apple products!
  • Does your team want to be profiled on BaseballYouth.com? E-mail us!
  • Who should be on the next cover of Baseball Youth? Let us know!
  • Make sure you LIKE Baseball Youth's Facebook page and join over 200,000 fans!
  • Subscribe to Baseball Youth, The Nation's Baseball Magazine for Kids
  • Wanna' see your team mentioned on The Ticker? Sound off on Facebook or e-mail us!

 

Subscribe to Baseball Youth Magazine

BASEBALL YOUTH ELITE 25 | FINAL SUMMER RANKINGS

  • Baseball Youth Facebook
  • Baseball Youth Twitter

Baseball Youth Rankings

Welcome to Baseball Youth's Elite 25 where we rank the top 25 teams in the country in the 9U-13U age divisions!

Teams are judged based on overall record, previous tournaments, championships won, competition faced, record against ranked teams and recent performances. With so many outstanding teams across the country, you can imagine how hard it was to not only choose the top 25 teams but also rank them!

We also listed five Honorable Mention teams that just missed the cut. These teams will have the chance to jump up into the rankings with strong performances in upcoming tournaments or missteps by any of the ranked teams.

Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter

2014 RANKINGS COMING MAY 1

9U RANKINGS

  • RK

    TEAM

  • 1

    Team MVP Legends
    Miami, FL

  • 2

    So Cal Outlaws-Campbell
    Whittier, CA

  • 3

    Team Citius-Martinez
    Kyle, TX

  • 4

    Banditos Black
    Tomball, TX

  • 5

    So Cal Outlaws-Vasquez
    Whittier, CA

  • 6

    Broncos Baseball
    , TX

  • 7

    Easton Elite
    Whittier, CA

  • 8

    Slam Baseball
    Corpus Christi, TX

  • 9

    Tampa Tribe
    Tampa, FL

  • 10

    Florida Battalion
    Trinity, FL

  • 11

    Team Xtreme
    Miami, FL

  • 12

    So Cal Bees
    Camarillo, CA

  • 13

    Team Rawlings So Cal
    La Verne, CA

  • 14

    Alabama Elite
    McCalla, AL

  • 15

    South Florida Stealth
    Coral Springs, FL

  • 16

    SGV Hustle
    Pico Rivera, CA

  • 17

    Acworth Warriors Orange
    Acworth, GA

  • 18

    Van Nuys Braves
    Van Nuys, CA

  • 19

    6-4-3 DP Cougars
    Marietta, GA

  • 20

    Hustle Baseball-Navy
    League City, TX

  • 21

    Team Rawlings
    Greenwood, SC

  • 22

    Dallas Patriots-Pittman
    Dallas, TX

  • 23

    Dulins Dodgers
    Cordova, TN

  • 24

    Sandlot All-Stars Black
    Chandler, AZ

  • 25

    Team MVP Bulldogs
    West Pines, FL

  • Honorable Mentions: East Cobb Braves (Woodstock, GA); Team Avalanche (Eagle Lake, FL); Arkansas Storm (Jonesboro, AR); Diamond Stingrays (Fullerton, CA; Upper Deck Cougars (IL)

10U RANKINGS

  • RK

    TEAM

  • 1

    Diamond MVP Stingrays
    Norwalk, CA

  • 2

    East Cobb Astros
    Marietta, GA

  • 3

    Team Florida
    Tampa, FL

  • 4

    Lamorinda Knights
    Moraga, CA

  • 5

    Cory Lidle Baseball
    San Dimas, CA

  • 6

    Team Citius-Broncos
    Dallas, TX

  • 7

    California Rays
    Riverside, CA

  • 8

    Dallas Tigers-Polk
    Coppell, TX

  • 9

    Alabama Elite
    McCalla, AL

  • 10

    Yolabusha Giants
    Water Valley, MS

  • 11

    Team Avalanche Elite
    Eagle Lake, FL

  • 12

    Motor City Hit Dogs
    Rochester, FL

  • 13

    Banditos Black
    Tomball, TX

  • 14

    Team Halo
    Atlanta, GA

  • 15

    Team MVP
    Miami, FL

  • 16

    Dulins Dodgers
    Lakeland, TN

  • 17

    SBA Canes Black
    Matthews, NC

  • 18

    Sandlot All-Stars Black
    Chandler, AZ

  • 19

    Dallas Texans
    Rowlett, TX

  • 20

    Tomateros de California
    Downey, CA

  • 21

    El Monte Dukes
    El Monte, CA

  • 22

    CBC Riverhawks Black
    Jacksonville, FL

  • 23

    Club All-Star
    Stockton, CA

  • 24

    Home Plate Chili Dogs-Kearns
    Peachtree City, GA

  • 25

    Sheets Baseball
    Lecompte, LA

  • Honorable Mentions: So Cal Outlaws-Rodriguez (Whittier, California); Madison Marlins (Madison, Mississippi); Strike Force Gold (Tampa, Florida); San Diego Show (San Diego, California); Jackson Coyotes (Jackson, Tennessee)

11U RANKINGS

  • RK

    TEAM

  • 1

    SGV Hustle
    Azusa, CA

  • 2

    VSA Vipers
    San Fernando Valley, CA

  • 3

    San Diego Stars Elite
    San Diego, CA

  • 4

    Heroes Baseball
    Dallas, TX

  • 5

    Lamorinda Immortals
    Walnut, CA

  • 6

    Team MVP
    Miami, FL

  • 7

    MS Storm
    Gulfport, MS

  • 8

    Dynasty Jacks
    Houston, CA

  • 9

    Florida Piranaz
    West Palm Beach, FL

  • 10

    Florida Battalion
    Trinity, FL

  • 11

    San Diego Show Black
    San Diego, CA

  • 12

    Home Plate Chilidogs-Vandegriff
    Peachtree City, GA

  • 13

    South Florida Stealth
    Lantana, FL

  • 14

    Signature Park Titans
    Brazelton, GA

  • 15

    Central Florida Wolverines
    Orlando, FL

  • 16

    BPA DeMarini Elite
    San Juan Capistrano, CA

  • 17

    Elite Gamers-Kaufman
    McDonough, GA

  • 18

    Nevada Wildcats
    Henderson, NV

  • 19

    Sandlot All-Stars Black
    Chandler, AZ

  • 20

    East Cobb Astros
    Marietta, GA

  • 21

    South Forsyth Tigers
    Cumming, GA

  • 22

    Arkansas Express
    Conway, AR

  • 23

    Team Mizuno
    San Dimas, GA

  • 24

    Cabot Storm
    Cabot, AR

  • 25

    Oklahoma Elite
    Oklahoma City, OK

  • Honorable Mentions: Houston Heat Black (Pearland, TX); Bakersfield Heat (Bakersfield, CA); Banditos Black (Tomball, TX); Team Citius USA-Broncos (Kyle, TX); Frozen Ropes Black (Omaha, Nebraska)

12U RANKINGS

  • RK

    TEAM

  • 1

    SY Titans
    Santa Ynez, CA

  • 2

    Banditos Black
    Richmond, TX

  • 3

    LIDS Indiana Bulls Black
    Indianapolis, IN

  • 4

    Team MVP
    Miami, FL

  • 5

    Lamorinda Spartans
    Moraga, CA

  • 6

    BPA DeMarini Elite
    Lake Forest, CA

  • 7

    EM Majors
    Bentonville, AR

  • 8

    Diamond MVP
    Norwalk, CA

  • 9

    Evoshield Canes
    Durham, NC

  • 10

    Team Mizuno
    Houston, TX

  • 11

    Arkansas Mighty Ducks
    Russellville, AR

  • 12

    Texas Nationals Force
    Houston, TX

  • 13

    East Cobb Astros
    Marietta, LA

  • 14

    South Florida Stealth
    Lantana, FL

  • 15

    Placentia Mustangs
    Placentia, CA

  • 16

    PTI Maniacs
    Plant City, FL

  • 17

    Baseball Youth Elite
    Lexington, KY

  • 18

    Las Vegas Rebels
    Las Vegas, NV

  • 19

    Sandlot All-Stars Black
    Chandler, AZ

  • 20

    Motor City Hit Dogs
    Rochester Hills, MI

  • 21

    Stingrays 12U
    New Smyrna Beach, FL

  • 22

    Utah Horns
    Draper, UT

  • 23

    Spalding Athletics Elite Gold
    Ridgeland, MS

  • 24

    Texas Elite
    Aledo, TX

  • 25

    Ohio Prospects
    Painesville, OH

  • Honorable Mentions: SC Mayhem (Santa Clarita, CA); Dallas Tigers-Hernandez (Dallas, TX); Next Level Academy (Paramount, CA); Mizuno XS (San Antonio, TX); PSA Worth Sox Red (Ridgeland, MS)

13U RANKINGS

  • RK

    TEAM

  • 1

    Team Phenom
    Moreno Valley, CA

  • 2

    Team MVP
    Miramar, FL

  • 3

    MS Rebels
    North MS, MS

  • 4

    Banditos Black
    Tomball, TX

  • 5

    Sports 55 Elite
    Kissimmee, FL

  • 6

    Nor Cal Grizzlies
    Livermore, CA

  • 7

    Dairy Queen Rawlings Prospects
    Conway, AR

  • 8

    Central Florida Gators
    Altamonte Springs, FL

  • 9

    Dig In Baseball Duffy
    Frederick, MD

  • 10

    Gulf Coast Elite
    Destin, FL

  • 11

    So Cal Outlaws
    Whittier, CA

  • 12

    Bad Boy Mowers
    Tulsa, OK

  • 13

    Dallas Tigers-Watten
    Coppell, TX

  • 14

    Stealth Chain
    Albany, GA

  • 15

    Terror Baseball-Marucci
    Thibodaux, LA

  • 16

    Sierra Valley Storm
    El Dorado Hills, CA

  • 17

    Team Texas
    Garland, TX

  • 18

    Viper Baseball Academy
    Huntsville, AL

  • 19

    Stetson Hill Stealth
    Phoenix, AZ

  • 20

    Cincy Flames
    Cincinnati, OH

  • 21

    Coast Titans
    Gulf Coast, MS

  • 22

    Next Level Tornadoes
    Plainfield, IL

  • 23

    BC-KC Rawlings Prospects
    Overland Park, KS

  • 24

    SBA Canes-Donathen
    Indian Trail, NC

  • 25

    Oklahoma Elite
    Oklahoma City, OK

  • Honorable Mentions: 6-4-3 DP Tigers (Marietta, GA); Richmond Braves National (Richmond, VA); Central MS Reds (Jackson, MS); Michigan Elite Wave (Grand Rapids, MI); San Diego Show (San Diego, CA)