NEWSLETTER

  • Request An Invite to play in our Baseball Youth All-American Games this WINTER!
  • Over 300,000 FANS follow us on Facebook! See what your missing! Search Baseball Youth!
  • MAKE A STATEMENT - Play in our Baseball Youth Future Games. Click HERE to learn more!
  • Our 2018 Baseball Youth NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS is now at Elizabethtown Sports Park!
  • Subscribe to Baseball Youth, The Nation's Baseball Magazine for Kids
Home » News » Baseball Youth All-American Games (Winter Session) 13U/14U Rosters

Baseball Youth All-American Games (Winter Session) 13U/14U Rosters

Dates: Jan 1 – 4, 2015
Location: Historic Dodgertown, Vero Beach, Florida

13U/14U Rosters

Numbers represent the Majestic jersey number


Majestic Navy

1 Robert Justus, Hopkinsville Tigers – Kentucky

2 Dalton Bearns, West KY Lightning – Kentucky

3 Nick Durgin, Brevard Acces – Florida

4 Brandon Becker, Chain – Georgia

5 Matthew Morello, Diamond Jacks – New Jersey

6 Jett Conklin, Northeast Pride – New York

7 Matthew Gluck, Diamond Jacks – New Jersey

8 Rylan Metz, Alexandria Tigers – Indiana

9 Drew Sullivan, St. Helens Blacksox – Oregon

10 Cameron Kennedy, Elon Lil Phoenix – North Carolina

11 Jordan Wedgeworth, Killer Beez Baseball Club – Washington

12 Sebastian Moore, FTB – Florida

13 Justin Paz, Miami Titans – Florida


 Majestic Coastal Blue

1 Andres Castro, Diamond Jacks – New Jersey

2 Jack Reardon, Team Beast Black – New York

3 Tyler Joseph, Diamond Jacks – New Jersey

4 Dalton Lasater, Decatur Drillers – Texas

5 Jake Barrett, Team Beast Black – New England

6 Matthew Fernandez, Miami Prospects – Florida

7 David Martin, Michigan Expos – Michigan

8 Nick Phifer, Ancient City Pirates – Florida

9 Scott Skillings, Jupiter Hammerheads – Florida

10 Jacob Hasty, NTXBC / Dirtbags – Texas

11 Riley Fugere, AK Avalanche – Alaska

12 Ethan Farino, Team Beast Black – New York

14 Charles Burroughs, Southern Maryland Sting – Maryland


 Majestic Red

1 Noah Nelson, Lubbock Pirates – Texas

2 Kyle Tanner, Boca LL Senior Red Sox – Florida

3 Zachary McKenna, Indiana Bulldogs – Indiana

4 Jake Miller, Brooklawn Post 72 – New Jersey

5 Tim Hefin, Clayton LL / Valley Stars – North Carolina

6 Max Soliz, Dynasty Jacks – Texas

7 Ryan Sautner, East Coast Titans – New Jersey

8 Anthony Corbin, Central Jersey Warriors – Pennsylvania

9 Hunter Burtrum, Drillers – Missouri

10 Tyler Nelson, Indiana Bulldogs – Indiana

11 Austin Vaught, Lubbock Pirates – Texas

12 John Ceccoli, Team Houston – Texas

13 Jacob Garcia, Texas Lightning – Texas

14 AJ Hacker, Kentucky Baseball Club – Kentucky


Majestic Grey

1 Mason Montgomery, Indiana Bulls – Indiana

2 Howard Sewell Jr., Northeast Pride – New York

3 Kellen Brown, Treasure Coast Elite – Florida

4 Leighton Banjoff, Force Ohio – Ohio

5 James Belasky, Chaos – Florida

6 JT Whatley, Diamond Kings – Georgia

7 Jimmy Blumberg, Die Hard BBC – California

8 Daniel Zapata, So Cal Rampage – California

9 Christopher Butler, Hit n Mill Vipers – North Carolina

10 Jake Stadler, Oaklandon Bombers – Indiana

11 Dylan Loring, Mizuno – Massachusetts

12 Justn Finger, Chaos – Florida


Majestic Black

1 Devyn Fahnestock, Delaware Valley Warriors – Pennsylvania

2 Ethan Heck, Jacksonville Juice – Florida

3 Trevor Kobryn, Diamond Jacks – New Jersey

4 Robert Morand, Homestead Ranchers – Illinois

5 Anthony Dell’ Aquila, Northeast Pride – Pennsylvania

6 TJ Curd, Treasure Coast Elite – Florida

7 Joseph Simmons, CFL Outlaws – Florida

8 Max Mariano, CT Edge – Connecticut

9 Canyon Rollins, Dallas Dodgers Baseball Club – Texas

10 Bobby Beam, Cherryville Post 100 Bulldogs – North Carolina

11 David Curreri, Northeast Pride  – Pennsylvania

12 Robbie Terry, Woodsboro Jr. American Legion Post 282 – Maryland


Majestic Yellow

1 Hunter Cooley, VBBA Prospects – Florida

2 Connor Goggin, Hamden Yard Dogs – Connecticut 

3 NickDean, VBBA Prospects – Florida

4 Riley Fugere, AK Avalanche – Arkansas

5 Zachary Escovedo, Oklahoma Fuel – Oklahoma

6 Brady Emerson, Midwest Prospects – Ohio

7 Joseph Vitiello, Long Island Elite – New York

8 Dominic Thompson, VBBA Prospects – Florida

9 Jordan Vasquez, Big Horn Little League – Wyoming

10 Jordan Matthews, Texas ShutOut – Texas

11 Gray Sobel, Columbus Cobras – Ohio

12 Joshua Ford, VBBA Prospects – Florida


Majestic Royal Blue

1 Alex Martinez, AC Hammerheads – New Jersey

2 CJ Burnette, Baseball West Coast – California

3 Lucas Rodriguez, Middletown NY Cobras – New York

4 Stan King, Game On Bulls – Georgia

5 Dylan Dean, Treasure Coast Crusaders – Florida

6 Peyton Gillispie, West Virginia Crush – West Virginia

7 Jacob Ferry, Wheatland Ducks – Illiniois

8 Jack Gannon, Sepa Knights – Pennsylvania

9 Shane Nolan, Rock Solid – North Carolina

10 Tanner Congrove, Fairfield County Bulldogs – Ohio

11 Liam Miller, NSA Heat – North Carolina

12 Jordan Rowe, Treasure Coast Warriors – Florida


 Majestic Orange

1 Mateo Martinez, Kansas Select – Kansas

2 Logan Tomlinson, K-Zone Mustangs – California

3 Ryan Martin, LI Whalers – New York

5 Zachary Klapak, Northeast Pride – Pennsylvania

6 Jacob Beck, TC Warriors – Florida

7 Jake Miller, Northeast Pride – New York

8 Malik Young, Florida Burn Tampa – Florida

9 Christian Boyles, SWFL Starz – Florida

10 Eddy Castellanos, Florida Burn Tampa – Florida

11 Dakota Walker, Explosion – North Carolina

12 Max Alessi, Northeast Pride – Pennsylvania

13 Peter Larzabal, Miami Titans – Florida


Majestic Green 

1 JP Kenyon, South Florida Contenders – Florida

2 Will Waxman, South Bay Kali – California

3 Anushka Fernando, Rockville Rockets – Maryland

4 Jake Krzemienski, Team Beast Black – New York

5 Sean Ambrose, Team MVP – Texas

6 Steven Rodriguez, Jacksonville Juice – Florida

7 Anthony Martens, Treasure Coast Elite – Florida

8 Carlos Huembes, Miami Titans – Florida

9 Garrison Rice, Dallas Tigers – Texas

10 Cooper Noel, Lids Indiana Bulls – Indiana

11 Kolby Bryant, NTX Banditos Black

12 Travis Krzemienski, Team Beast Black – New York

13 Timothy McHugh, Team Beast Black  – New York


Majestic White

1 Kobe Price, Upstate Orioles – Pennsylvania

2 Couper Cornblum, Waco Storm – Premier League – Texas

3 Sammy Leybea, Texas ShutOut – Texas

4 Joshua Manor, Treasure Coast Crusaders – Florida

5 David Parker, Valencia Baseball Talent – Florida

6 Cooper Thacker, Indiana Explosion – Indiana

7 Blake Nunn, Outlaws – Missouri

8 Gage Goddard, TCA Twins – Texas

9 Hunter Ferguson, Ohio Bombers Red – Ohio

11 Brenden Hoener, Russellville Outlaws – Missouri

13 Maxwell Mitchell, Paris Dirtbags – Kentucky

14 Cade Coffey, Treasure Coast Crusaders – Florida