Baseball Youth Majors 2016
NEWSLETTER

  • We just released our 2016 Baseball Youth MAJORS Week-Long Experience dates! Click HERE!
  • Over 260,000 FANS follow us on Facebook! See what your missing! Search Baseball Youth!
  • REQUEST AN INVITE - Play in our Baseball Youth Future Games. Click HERE to learn more!
  • Our 2016 Baseball Youth NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS at Grand Park is July 28-31, 2016! Click HERE! #BYNC
  • The final Baseball Youth's Elite 25 Rankings have been released! Click HERE to check 'em out! #Elite25
  • Does your team want to be profiled on BaseballYouth.com? E-mail us!
  • Subscribe to Baseball Youth, The Nation's Baseball Magazine for Kids
Subscribe to Baseball Youth Magazine

BASEBALL YOUTH ELITE 25 | Final 2015 RANKINGS

  • Baseball Youth Facebook
  • Baseball Youth Twitter

Baseball Youth Rankings

Majestic Athletic

Welcome to Baseball Youth's Elite 25 where we rank the top 25 teams in the country in the 9U-13U age divisions!

Teams are judged based on overall record, previous tournaments, championships won, competition faced, record against ranked teams and recent performances. With so many outstanding teams across the country, you can imagine how hard it was to not only choose the top 25 teams but also rank them!

We also listed five Honorable Mention teams that just missed the cut. These teams will have the chance to jump up into the rankings with strong performances in upcoming tournaments or missteps by any of the ranked teams.

Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter

9U RANKINGS

  • RK

    TEAM

  • 1

    Wilson MVP
    Norwalk, CA

  • 2

    Lids Indiana Bulls
    Indianapolis, IN

  • 3

    Cali Gamers
    La Palma, CA

  • 4

    Assault Orange
    Pearland, TX

  • 5

    San Diego Stars
    San Diego, CA

  • 6

    Georgia Yard Dogs
    Atlanta, GA

  • 7

    Broncos
    Rio Grande Valley, TX

  • 8

    Chino Hills Thunder
    Chino Hills, CA

  • 9

    Simi Patriots
    Simi Valley, CA

  • 10

    MCBC Hit Dogs
    Rochester Hills, MI

  • 11

    New Tampa Predators Elite
    Tampa, FL

  • 12

    Elite Gamers RWB
    McDonough, GA

  • 13

    Team Easton
    Menifee, CA

  • 14

    Five Star Tigers Easton
    Jacksonville, FL

  • 15

    SGV Hustle
    Azusa, CA

  • 16

    Tampa Diamond Kings
    Tampa, FL

  • 17

    Rico Knights Baseball
    Kansas City, MO

  • 18

    MVP H.A.A. Elite
    Hialeah, FL

  • 19

    Dallas Texans
    Rockwall, TX

  • 20

    Midland Seminoles
    Cincinnati, OH

  • 21

    Team Miami
    Miami, FL

  • 22

    OTC Bearcats
    Locust Grove, GA

  • 23

    Brooklyn Blue Storm Thunder
    Brooklyn, NY

  • 24

    Oklahoma Mudcats
    Choctaw, OK

  • 25

    Miami Prospects
    West Columbia, FL

  • Honorable Mentions: Team Minion (Indian Trail, North Carolina); Tigers Elite (Miami, FL); Gameday Shockwave (West Columbia, SC); Cincy Flames (Cincinnati, OH); West Tennessee Indians (Ramer, TN); Pinellas Park Crushers (Pinellas Park, FL); Iowa Outlaws (Altoona, IA); Westlake Stars (Westlake Village, CA); Braves Baseball (Hernando, MS); Quad City Hitmen Elite (Milan, IL)

10U RANKINGS

  • RK

    TEAM

  • 1

    Sandcrabs
    Sinton, TX

  • 2

    MVP
    Santa Fe Springs, CA

  • 3

    Miami Phenoms
    Miami, FL

  • 4

    Pico Pride
    Pico Rivera, CA

  • 5

    LBC Broncos
    Richmond, TX

  • 6

    SGV Hustle
    West Covina, CA

  • 7

    Outlaws Elite
    Miami, FL

  • 8

    Texas Patriots
    Spring, TX

  • 9

    West Boynton Cobras
    Boynton Beach, FL

  • 10

    Motor City Hit Dogs
    Detroit,

  • 11

    San Diego Show
    San Diego, CA

  • 12

    Miami Baseball
    Miami, FL

  • 13

    Team Citius Austin
    Taylor, TX

  • 14

    Banditos
    Houston, TX

  • 15

    MGBA Bulldogs
    Peach Tree City, GA

  • 16

    Yalobusha Giants
    Water Valley, MS

  • 17

    Lids Indiana Bulls
    Cincinnati, IN

  • 18

    Team Xtreme
    Pace, FL

  • 19

    San Diego Stars
    San Diego, CA

  • 20

    Team Tampa
    Tampa, FL

  • 21

    United Power Oklahoma
    Edmond, OK

  • 22

    Utah Yard Dawgs
    Draper, UT

  • 23

    3D Gold
    Clive, IA

  • 24

    Chino Hills Thunder
    Chino Hills, CA

  • 25

    Columbus Cobras
    Columbus, OH

  • Honorable Mentions: Midland Blackhawks (Cincinnati, OH); Mississippi Expos (North MS, MS); NTX Eagles (Allen, TX); Valley Commandos (West Hill, CA); South Texas Bravos (Rio Grande Valley, TX); Pinellas Park Crushers (Pinellas Park, FL); Bandits Elite (Ringgold, GA); NJ Axemen (Ringwood, NJ); Cincy Flames (Cincinnati, OH); Michiana Scrappers (IN)

11U RANKINGS

  • RK

    TEAM

  • 1

    MVP
    Whittier, CA

  • 2

    Arkansas Storm
    Jonesboro, AR

  • 3

    Texas Patriots Black
    Spring, TX

  • 4

    Team Victory
    Valencia, CA

  • 5

    Sandlot Baseball
    Chandler, TX

  • 6

    Florida Stealth
    Spring, FL

  • 7

    BC Phenom
    Bergen County, NJ

  • 8

    Team MVP Legends
    Miami, FL

  • 9

    Vipers Baseball
    Middletown, DE

  • 10

    East Cobb Astros
    Valencia, GA

  • 11

    Central Florida Wolverines
    Orlando, FL

  • 12

    MVP Casillas
    Norwalk, CA

  • 13

    Slam Baseball
    Chandler, TX

  • 14

    Lids Indiana Bulls
    Indianapolis, IN

  • 15

    Team Rawlings
    Cypress, TX

  • 16

    6-4-3 DP Cougars
    Brooklyn, GA

  • 17

    Southern Indiana Legends
    Evansville, IN

  • 18

    Home Plate Chillidogs
    Peachtree City, GA

  • 19

    Mizuno TGBA Aces
    Alpharetta, GA

  • 20

    Five Star Tigers Easton
    Jacksonville, FL

  • 21

    San Diego Show
    San Diego, CA

  • 22

    Alabama Elite
    McCalla, AL

  • 23

    Dallas Tigers
    Dallas, TX

  • 24

    NJ Chargers Baseball
    Kenilworth, NJ

  • 25

    Lamorinda Trojans
    Walnut Creek, NV

  • Honorable Mentions: Orlando Scorpions (Orlando, FL); Team California (Riverside, CA); Ironman Baseball (Sellersburg, IN); Brooklyn Blue Storm (Brooklyn, NY); Southern Nevada Baseball (Las Vegas, NV); East Cobb Braves (Marietta, GA); MC Hit Dogs (Rochester Hills, MI); D-Bat Elite (Prosper, TX); Jackson Coyotes (Jackson, TN); Team Rawlings (Greenwood, SC)

12U RANKINGS

  • RK

    TEAM

  • 1

    Wilson MVP
    Norwalk, CA

  • 2

    Lamorinda Knights
    Moraga, CA

  • 3

    North Texas Banditos
    Richardson, TX

  • 4

    Academy Select Sun Devils
    Plano, TX

  • 5

    Arkansas Express
    Conway, AR

  • 6

    Team Citrus
    Corpus Christi, TX

  • 7

    Club All-Star Blue
    Stockton, CA

  • 8

    Chino Hills Storm
    Chino Hill, CA

  • 9

    SBA Canes Black
    Matthews, NC

  • 10

    Dallas Tigers
    Coppell, TX

  • 11

    Dublin Dodgers
    Lakeland, TN

  • 12

    Team Halo
    Atlanta, GA

  • 13

    Broncos
    Houston, TX

  • 14

    Strike Force
    Tampa, FL

  • 15

    Motor City Hit Dogs
    Coppell, TX

  • 16

    Southern Utah Wolfpack
    Saint George, UT

  • 17

    Banditos Elite
    Houston, TX

  • 18

    Team Avalanche Elite
    Eagle Lake, FL

  • 19

    Beaver Valley Red
    Beaver Valley, PA

  • 20

    DKSA Elite
    Thomasville, GA

  • 21

    East Cobb Astros
    Marietta, GA

  • 22

    Indiana Baseball Club
    Mooresville, IN

  • 23

    Wisconsin Vipers
    Verona, WI

  • 24

    East TN Crusaders Red
    Tri-Cities, TN

  • 25

    Louisville Sting
    Louisville, KY

  • Honorable Mentions: Elite National (Atlanta, GA); PL Bulldogs Red (Pembroke Pines, FL); Spartans Pro (Tampa, FL); MLP (Jensen Beach, FL); Sheets Baseball (Lecompte, LA); Alabama Elite (McCalla, AL); Oklahoma Fuel (Edmond, OK); Panama Elite (Miami Lakes, FL); Sand Diego Diamonds (San Diego, CA); Cory Lidle Baseball (San Dimas, CA); Iowa Hawks (IA); Evoshield Canes (Charlotte, NC)

13U RANKINGS

  • RK

    TEAM

  • 1

    Texas Bombers Elite
    Waco, TX

  • 2

    MVP Banditos
    Miami, FL

  • 3

    SGV Hustle
    Azusa, CA

  • 4

    Total Baseball Vipers
    San Fernando Valley, CA

  • 5

    Florida Stealth Red
    Delray Beach, FL

  • 6

    Saddleback Cowboys
    Dana Point, CA

  • 7

    San Diego Show
    San Diego, CA

  • 8

    LVR
    Las Vegas, NV

  • 9

    Oklahoma Elite
    Oklahoma City, OK

  • 10

    Saddleback Cowboys
    Dana Point, CA

  • 11

    Motor City Hit Dogs
    Rochester Hills, MI

  • 12

    Team Panama
    Miami, FL

  • 13

    Ohio Elite
    Dublin, OH

  • 14

    San Diego Stars
    San Diego, CA

  • 15

    Austin Banditos
    Austin, TX

  • 16

    East Cobb Astros
    Marietta, GA

  • 17

    Memphis Tigers
    Memphis, TN

  • 18

    Yalobusha Giants
    Oxford, MS

  • 19

    Nebraska Naturals
    Omaha, NE

  • 20

    DBAT Elite North
    Prosper, TX

  • 21

    Dallas Mustangs
    Dallas, TX

  • 22

    Texas Stix Black
    Euless, TX

  • 23

    Clearwater Reds
    Clearwater, FL

  • 24

    Dynasty Jacks
    Kingwood, TX

  • 25

    Team BEAST Black
    Commack, NY

  • Honorable Mentions: RBI Rangers (Knoxville, TN); Midwest Elite (Oklahoma City, OK); Ohio Bombers (Akron, OH) Sandlot (Chandler, AZ); Clearwater Reds (Clearwater, FL); Mac N Seitz Royals (Overland Park, KS); Indiana Bulls (Indianapolis, IN); Team Select Elite (Coral Springs, FL); NTX Bandios Black (Richardson, TX); Georgia Jackets (Alpharetta, GA); Alabama Patriots (Madison, AL)